ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL BINNAGURI

     Contact us      
Skip Navigation Links
HOME
ABOUT US Expand ABOUT US
ADMISSION/TC Expand ADMISSION/TC
ACADEMICS Expand ACADEMICS
GALLERY Expand GALLERY
APS-NEWS Expand APS-NEWS
VACANCY

Teachers

NAME
DESIGNATION
Dr Shailja Chhikara
Principal

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT
1 Mr Shubham Chanda Sr PGT Computer Sc
2 Dr Kaushik Niyogi Sr PGT Eco
3 Mrs Saguna Bhatnagar Sr PGT Chemistry
4 Mr Manash Bakshi PGT Accountancy
5 Mr Manoj Kumar Kumawat PGT Hindi
6 Mrs Leela Sharma PGT English
7 Ms Pinki Roy PGT Physics
8 Ms Alaska Bhadra PGT Geography

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT
1 Mr Harendra Singh Sr TGT Maths
2 Mr Ram Balak Sah Sr TGT Science
3 Mr Jai Prakash Paswan Sr TGT SST
4 Mr Asit Ray TGT Computer Science
5 Ms Arpita Pal TGT SST
6 Ms Dipika Chhetri TGT SST
7 Mr Suman Pradhan TGT SST
8 Mr Krishna Kumar Singh TGT Hindi
9 Ms Vijaya Thapa TGT English
10 Mr Gauri Prasad Sarkar TGT Hindi
11 Ms Anindita Dey TGT English
12 Mr Saumitra Saha TGT Maths
13 Mr Deepak Budakia TGT Maths
14 Mrs Rupinder Kaur TGT English
15 Ms Tanusree Roy TGT English
16 Mr Tushar Kanti Debnath Sr TGT PET
17 Mr Bed Prakash Sharma TGT Art & Craft
18 Dr Lisa Jacob TGT Counsellor
19 Mr Krishna Prasad Sharma TGT Sanskrit
20 Ms Tandra Kundu TGT Chemistry
21 Mrs Anju Dutta TGT Science

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mrs Kusum Kumari Chhetri PRT
2 Mr Ravi Kumar Rajak PRT
3 Mrs Shipra Jain PRT
4 Ms Merun Das PRT
5 Ms Sonam Jha PRT
6 Mrs Archana KS PRT
7 Mr Pranay Sarkar PRT
8 Ms Roshan Ara PRT
9 Ms Camelia Sanyal PRT
10 Mrs Shashilata Mishra PRT
11 Mrs Chumki Deb PRT(Music)
12 Mr Nikhil Chandra Paul PRT(PET)
13 Ms Jinia Ghosh PRT
14 Ms Kajal Choube PRT
15 Ms Chanda Mishra PRT
16 Mrs Monica Loharaj PRT
17 Mrs Shalini Slathia PRT
18 Mrs Parul Shrivastava PRT
19 Ms Kiran Soni PRT
20 Mrs Saloni PRT
21 Mr Subhendu Mazumder PRT
22 Ms Anamika Saha PRT
23 Mr Vishnu Bahadur Chhetri PRT
24 Mrs Rinu Ghaley PRT

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr Ramesh Chandra Debnath IT Supervisor
2 Mr Surojit Sarkar Lab Attendant
3 Mr Sukanta Debnath Head Clk & Accountant
4 Mr Srimanta Kumar Ghosh Supvr Admn
5 Mr Mukul Dhali UDC
6 Mr Subhankar Ghosh LDC
7 Mr Sujit Kumar Das Office Attendant
8 Md Rafik Alam Ansari Lab Attendant
9 Mr Pritam Bharati Librarian
10 Mrs Madhu Kumari Sah Receptionist

Copyright © Army Public School Binnaguri All Right Reserved