ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL BINNAGURI

                Contact us      
Skip Navigation Links
HOME
ABOUT US Expand ABOUT US
ACADEMICS Expand ACADEMICS
INCLUSION Expand INCLUSION
NON-ACADEMICS Expand NON-ACADEMICS
ADMISSION/TC Expand ADMISSION/TC
MISC Expand MISC
ACHIEVEMENTS Expand ACHIEVEMENTS
FACULTY EMPOWERMENT Expand FACULTY EMPOWERMENT
LINKS Expand LINKS
GALLERY Expand GALLERY
NOTICE BOARD Expand NOTICE BOARD
VACANCY

Teachers

NAME
DESIGNATION
QUALIFICATION
Dr Shailja Chhikara
Principal
M Sc, B Ed,Ph.D, NET

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mr Shubham Chanda Sr PGT Computer Sc MCA
2 Dr Kaushik Niyogi Sr PGT Eco MA (Eco),M Phil,B Ed, PhD
3 Mrs Saguna Bhatnagar Sr PGT Chemistry M Sc (Chem),B Ed
4 Mr Manash Bakshi PGT Accountancy M Com, B Ed
5 Mr Manoj Kumar Kumawat PGT Hindi MA, B Ed
6 Mrs Leela Sharma PGT English MA, B Ed
7 Ms Pinki Roy PGT Physics M Sc, B Ed
8 Ms Alaska Bhadra PGT Geography MA, B Ed, M.Phil
9 Mr Joy Prokas Roy PGT PET B.A, MPED

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mr Harendra Singh Sr TGT Maths M Sc (Maths),B Ed
2 Mr Ram Balak Sah Sr TGT Science B Sc (Bio),B Ed
3 Mr Jai Prakash Paswan Sr TGT SST BA, B Ed
4 Mr Asit Ray TGT Computer Science B Sc (IT)
5 Ms Arpita Pal TGT SST MA, B Ed
6 Ms Dipika Chhetri TGT SST MA, B Ed
7 Mr Krishna Kumar Singh TGT Hindi BA, B Ed
8 Ms Vijaya Thapa TGT English BA, MA, B Ed
9 Mr Gauri Prasad Sarkar TGT Hindi BA
10 Ms Anindita Dey TGT English MA (Eng),B Ed
11 Mr Deepak Budakia TGT Maths B.E.
12 Mrs Rupinder Kaur TGT English MA, B Ed, M Ed
13 Ms Tanusree Roy TGT English MA, B Ed
14 Mr Bed Prakash Sharma TGT Art & Craft B Com (Dip in Fine Arts)
15 Mr Krishna Prasad Sharma TGT Sanskrit MA (Darshan), B Ed
16 Ms Tandra Kundu TGT Chemistry M Sc, B Ed
17 Mrs Anju Dutta TGT Science M Sc, B Ed
18 Mrs Lavisha Chand TGT COUNSELLOR M.A Counselling Psychology

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Mrs Kusum Kumari Chhetri PRT BA, B Ed
2 Mr Ravi Kumar Rajak PRT B Com, B Ed
3 Mrs Shipra Jain PRT BA, B Ed
4 Ms Merun Das PRT MA, B Ed
5 Ms Sonam Jha PRT MA, B Ed
6 Mrs Archana KS PRT MA, B Ed
7 Mr Pranay Sarkar PRT M Sc, B Ed
8 Ms Roshan Ara PRT B Sc, B Ed
9 Ms Camelia Sanyal PRT B Sc (Zoology), B Ed
10 Mrs Shashilata Mishra PRT BA, B Ed
11 Mrs Chumki Deb PRT(Music) BA, B Music
12 Mr Nikhil Chandra Paul PRT(PET) B Com, B P Ed.
13 Ms Jinia Ghosh PRT MA, B Ed
14 Ms Kajal Choube PRT M Com, B Ed
15 Ms Chanda Mishra PRT MA (Eng), B Ed
16 Mrs Priya Das PRT M.A(Geo), B Ed
17 Mrs Shalini Slathia PRT B Sc, B Ed, M Ed
18 Mrs Parul Shrivastava PRT M Sc (Home Sci), B Ed
19 Ms Kiran Soni PRT M Com, B Ed
20 Mrs Saloni PRT Diploma in Computer Sci
21 Mr Subhendu Mazumder PRT MA (Sans),B Ed
22 Ms Anamika Saha PRT MA, B Ed
23 Mr Vishnu Bahadur Chhetri PRT MA, B Ed
24 Mrs Rinu Ghaley PRT MA (Eng), B Ed
25 Mrs Mousumi Mukhopadhyay PRT MA(Geography), B Ed

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Mr Ramesh Chandra Debnath IT Supervisor MCA
2 Mr Surojit Sarkar Lab Attendant B Sc, B Ed
3 Mr Sukanta Debnath Head Clk & Accountant BA
4 Mr Srimanta Kumar Ghosh Supvr Admn B Com
5 Mr Mukul Dhali UDC BA
6 Mr Subhankar Ghosh LDC B Com
7 Mr Sujit Kumar Das Office Attendant BA
8 Md Rafik Alam Ansari Lab Attendant Higher Secondary
9 Mr Pritam Bharati Librarian BA, B LIS, MLIS
10 MD Shahwaz Ahmed LDC BCA
11 Ms Bhumika Khattri Receptionist BA

Copyright © Army Public School Binnaguri All Right Reserved