ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL BINNAGURI

~~ ADMISSION IS OPEN FOR THE CLASSES I-XI(SESSION: 2022-23)~~

     
AFFILIATION NO:2480009
SCHOOL CODE :19156
MANDATORY PUBLIC DISCLOSURE
CONTACT US
Skip Navigation Links
HOME
ABOUT USExpand ABOUT US
ACADEMICSExpand ACADEMICS
INCLUSIONExpand INCLUSION
NON-ACADEMICSExpand NON-ACADEMICS
ADMISSION/TCExpand ADMISSION/TC
MISCExpand MISC
ACHIEVEMENTSExpand ACHIEVEMENTS
FACULTY EMPOWERMENTExpand FACULTY EMPOWERMENT
LINKSExpand LINKS
GALLERYExpand GALLERY
NOTICE BOARDExpand NOTICE BOARD
COVID-19Expand COVID-19
VACANCY

 

Teachers

NAME
DESIGNATION
QUALIFICATION
MR RAJEEVA NAYAN PATHAK
Principal
MSc, B.Ed & MCA

NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
Mr Shubham Chanda Sr PGT Computer Sc MCA,B Ed
Dr Kaushik Niyogi Sr PGT Eco MA (Eco),M Phil,B Ed, PhD
Mrs Saguna Bhatnagar Sr PGT Chemistry M Sc (Chem),B Ed
Mr Manash Bakshi PGT Accountancy M Com, B Ed
Ms Dipika Chhetri PGT POL SC MA,B.Ed
Mrs Alaska Bhadra PGT Geography MA, B Ed, M.Phil
Ms Nilanjana Bagchi PGT Biology M.sc,B.Ed
Mr Deepak Budakia PGT Maths B.E.
Mr Bhaskar Rana PGT PET BPE & BP Ed
Ms Dhrity Talukdar PGT Physics M Sc, B Ed
Mr Chetraj Gurung PGT Psychology Bachelor in Psychology (PSE)
MSC in Clinical Psychology

NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
Mr Ram Balak Sah Sr TGT Science B Sc (Bio),B Ed
Mr Jai Prakash Paswan Sr TGT SST MA (History), B.ED
Mr Asit Ray TGT Computer Science B Sc (IT)
Mr Krishna Kumar Singh TGT Hindi BA, B Ed
Ms Vijaya Thapa TGT English BA, MA, B Ed
Mr Gauri Prasad Sarkar TGT Hindi BA,B Ed
Ms Anindita Dey TGT English MA (Eng),B Ed
Mr Bed Prakash Sharma TGT Art & Craft B Com (Dip in Fine Arts)
Mr Krishna Prasad Sharma TGT Sanskrit MA (Darshan), B Ed,NET
Ms Tandra Kundu TGT Chemistry M Sc, B Ed
Mr Sukanta Mitra TGT Maths M Sc & B Ed

NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Mrs Kusum Kumari Chhetri PRT BA, B Ed
Mr Ravi Kumar Rajak PRT B Com, B Ed
Ms Merun Das PRT MA, B Ed
Mrs Sonam Jha PRT MA, B Ed
Mrs Roshan Ara PRT B Sc, B Ed
Mrs Shashilata Mishra PRT BA, B Ed
Mrs Chumki Deb PRT(Music) BA, B Music
Mr Nikhil Chandra Paul PRT(PET) B Com, B P Ed.
Mrs Camelia Sanyal PRT M Sc, B Ed, TET & DELEd
Ms Susmita Roy Pradhan PRT B Sc, B Ed & TET
Mr Vishnu Bahadur Chhetri PRT MA, B Ed & DELEd
Mr Subhendu Mazumder PRT MA & B Ed
Ms Indrani Halder PRT B Sc & B Ed
Mrs Sujata Sharma PRT B Sc, MA (Eng),B Ed & M Phil
Mrs Ayndrilla Ghosh PRT MA (Eng) & B Ed
Mrs Shrija Biswas PRT MA & B Ed
Mr Swarnendu Saha PRT BA & B Ed
Mrs Rohini Guleria PRT M.Sc & B.Ed
Mrs Deepak Kumari PRT M.Sc & B.Ed
Mrs Jyoti Thapa PRT M.Com & B.Ed

NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Mr Ramesh Chandra Debnath IT Supervisor MCA
Mr Surojit Sarkar Lab Attendant B Sc, B Ed
Mr Sukanta Debnath Head Clk & Accountant BA
Mr Santosh Kumar Prasad Head Clerk M.A ,B Com
Mr Subhankar Ghosh LDC B Com
Mr Sujit Kumar Das Office Attendant BA
Md Rafik Alam Ansari Lab Attendant Higher Secondary
Mr Pritam Bharati Librarian BA, B LIS, MLIS
Mr Binod Chhetri Supervisor Admn Higher Secondary
Mr Khairul Hoque UDC Higher Secondary
Copyright © Army Public School Binnaguri All Right Reserved